Cookie Notice & Consent Banner for GDPR & CCPA Compliance

Description

Install a Beautiful Cookie Notice or Consent Banner as Required by Privacy Laws (GDPR & CCPA).
Easily Customizable to Fit Your Design.

Features

  • Fit banner to website design by using WordPress customizer
  • Block unnecessary cookies like required by most privacy laws
  • Remember user consent for future visits
  • Many features to come stay tuned!

The plugin is useful in preparing your site for data protection and privacy regulations:

  • GDPR: The General Data Protection Regulation (European Union), DSGVO, RGPD, ОРЗД, ONOOÚ, Persondataforordningen, RGPD, AVG, Rodo
  • CCPA: The California Consumer Privacy Act (California, United States)
  • PIPEDA: The Personal Information Protection and Electronic Documents Act (Canada)
  • AAP: Australia’s Privacy Principles (Australia)
  • LGPD: The Brazilian General Data Protection Law (Brazil)
  • PDPA: Personal Data Protection Act (Argentina, Malaysia)
  • APPI: Act on the Protection of Personal Information (Japan)
  • PDPL: Personal Data Protection Law (Bahrain)

Screenshots

Reviews

Read all 3 reviews

Contributors & Developers

“Cookie Notice & Consent Banner for GDPR & CCPA Compliance” is open source software. The following people have contributed to this plugin.

Contributors

“Cookie Notice & Consent Banner for GDPR & CCPA Compliance” has been translated into 1 locale. Thank you to the translators for their contributions.

Translate “Cookie Notice & Consent Banner for GDPR & CCPA Compliance” into your language.

Interested in development?

Browse the code, check out the SVN repository, or subscribe to the development log by RSS.

Changelog

1.4.1 – 02. JUNE 2020

  • Fix: Minor fixes

1.4.0 – 16. MAY 2020

  • Add: “on scroll | on time | on click anywhere” controls on cookie plugin admin page
  • Update: changed input text to textarea in plugin deactivation box
  • Fix: Minor fixes

1.3.0 – 06. MAY 2020

  • Add: New option in cookie consent plugin deactivation window
  • Update: Changed default border radius in “block” cookie popup
  • Fix: Minor fixes

1.2.0 – 30. APRIL 2020

  • Add: Сookie notice deactivation window
  • Fix: Other minor fixes

1.1.0 – 22. APRIL 2020

  • Feature: Implemented border control in Cookie Popup
  • Update: Changed Customizer button
  • Update: Changed icon in WordPress Plugin Menu
  • Fix: Max-width bug in Cookie Script
  • Fix: Other minor fixes

1.0.0

  • List versions from most recent at top to oldest at bottom.