WordPress.org

Ready to get started?Download WordPress

Forums

Why wordpress uses https on multisite pages - where to change? (4 posts)

  1. Yattaa
    Member
    Posted 1 year ago #

    Hellow,

    follwing situation:

    multisite-install: a.domain.de, b.domain.de, c.domain.de
    Blogs running with https (why? don't remember i activated it for the frontend..).. attached my .htaccess

    and i got another page in this multisite install:
    xyz.de

    of course i've issues with xyz.de cause i haven't a certication for this domain...

    but the best would be to use http:// for frontend of every page, but i don't know how to do, can't find information in db or .htaccess or domain mapping plugin that's activating https for frontend

    For example why is this a https:// at http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/6566/https.gif ?

    https://xyz.de is running on ff, half on opera and not at internet explorer, but i'm thinking that behaviour of ie is correct (which means that visitor is receiving a false certication message)...

    See http://img838.imageshack.us/img838/6566/https.gif some plugins (for example social media share plugins) are linking to https version of that page, which sucks cause internet explorer getting lost when clicking link to https version

    Using some plugins: Force non-SSL, WordPress https (both to handle annoying https-situation, which means they try to redirect to http-version), better-wp-security, domain-mapping

    # BEGIN Better WP Security
    Options -Indexes
    
    # Begin HackRepair.com Blacklist
    RewriteEngine on
    #Block comment spammers, bad bots and some proxies
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 12.226.240.248 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 24.111.102.26 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 24.117.121.113 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 65.30.216.140 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 67.87.64.23 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 68.12.149.198 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 69.139.167.203 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 74.95.182.57 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 91.121.3.29 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 203.94.229.227 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 208.96.122.142 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 210.0.141.247 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 210.197.97.67 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 212.179.127.188 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 216.246.60.183 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 220.156.189.233 [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REMOTE_HOST} 222.36.12.42 [OR]
    # Abuse Agent Blocking
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^BlackWidow [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Bolt\ 0 [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Bot\ mailto:craftbot\@yahoo\.com [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} CazoodleBot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^ChinaClaw [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Custo [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Default\ Browser\ 0 [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^DIIbot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^DISCo [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} discobot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Download\ Demon [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^eCatch [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ecxi [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^EirGrabber [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^EmailCollector [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^EmailSiphon [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^EmailWolf [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Express\ WebPictures [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^ExtractorPro [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^EyeNetIE [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^FlashGet [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^GetRight [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^GetWeb! [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Go!Zilla [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Go-Ahead-Got-It [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^GrabNet [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Grafula [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} GT::WWW [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} heritrix [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^HMView [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} HTTP::Lite [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} HTTrack [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ia_archiver [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} IDBot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} id-search [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} id-search\.org [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Image\ Stripper [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Image\ Sucker [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Indy\ Library [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^InterGET [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Internet\ Ninja [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^InternetSeer\.com [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} IRLbot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ISC\ Systems\ iRc\ Search\ 2\.1 [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Java [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^JetCar [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^JOC\ Web\ Spider [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^larbin [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^LeechFTP [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} libwww [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} libwww-perl [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Link [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} LinksManager.com_bot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} linkwalker [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} lwp-trivial [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Mass\ Downloader [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Maxthon$ [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} MFC_Tear_Sample [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^microsoft\.url [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Microsoft\ URL\ Control [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^MIDown\ tool [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Mister\ PiX [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Missigua\ Locator [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Mozilla\.*Indy [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Mozilla\.*NEWT [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^MSFrontPage [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Navroad [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^NearSite [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^NetAnts [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^NetSpider [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Net\ Vampire [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^NetZIP [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Nutch [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Octopus [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Offline\ Explorer [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Offline\ Navigator [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^PageGrabber [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} panscient.com [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Papa\ Foto [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^pavuk [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} PECL::HTTP [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^PeoplePal [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^pcBrowser [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} PHPCrawl [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} PleaseCrawl [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^psbot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^RealDownload [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^ReGet [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Rippers\ 0 [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} SBIder [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^SeaMonkey$ [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^sitecheck\.internetseer\.com [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^SiteSnagger [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^SmartDownload [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Snoopy [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Steeler [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^SuperBot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^SuperHTTP [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Surfbot [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^tAkeOut [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Teleport\ Pro [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Toata\ dragostea\ mea\ pentru\ diavola [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} URI::Fetch [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} urllib [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} User-Agent [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^VoidEYE [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Web\ Image\ Collector [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Web\ Sucker [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Web\ Sucker [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} webalta [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebAuto [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^[Ww]eb[Bb]andit [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} WebCollage [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebCopier [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebFetch [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebGo\ IS [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebLeacher [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebReaper [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebSauger [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Website\ eXtractor [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Website\ Quester [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebStripper [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebWhacker [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WebZIP [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} Wells\ Search\ II [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} WEP\ Search [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Wget [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Widow [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WWW-Mechanize [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^WWWOFFLE [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Xaldon\ WebSpider [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} zermelo [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Zeus [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ^Zeus\.*Webster [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} ZyBorg [NC]
    RewriteRule ^.* - [F,L]
    # Abuse bot blocking rule end
    order allow,deny
    allow from all
    # Start Custom Blocks
    # Bluecoat
    deny from 8.21.4.254
    deny from 65.46.48.192/30
    deny from 65.160.238.176/28
    deny from 85.92.222.0/24
    deny from 206.51.36.0/22
    deny from 216.52.23.0/24
    # cyveillance (already blocked 38.*)
    deny from 38.100.19.8/29
    deny from 38.100.21.0/24
    deny from 38.100.41.64/26
    deny from 38.105.71.0/25
    deny from 38.105.83.0/27
    deny from 38.112.21.140/30
    deny from 38.118.42.32/29
    deny from 65.213.208.128/27
    deny from 65.222.176.96/27
    deny from 65.222.185.72/29
    # Cyberpatrol
    deny from 38.103.17.160/27
    # Internet Identity - Anti-Phishing
    deny from 66.113.96.0/20
    deny from 70.35.113.192/27
    # Ironport
    deny from 204.15.80.0/22
    # Lightspeed Systems Security
    deny from 66.17.15.128/26
    deny from 69.84.207.32/27
    deny from 69.84.207.128/25
    # Layered Technologies
    deny from 72.36.128.0/17
    deny from 72.232.0.0/16
    deny from 72.233.0.0/17
    deny from 216.32.0.0/14
    # M86
    deny from 67.192.231.224/29
    deny from 208.90.236.0/22
    # McAfee-Secure-Computing
    deny from 69.48.241.64/26
    deny from 80.66.0.0/19
    deny from 192.55.214.0/24
    deny from 207.67.117.0/24
    # Phish-Inspector.com
    deny from 209.147.127.208/28
    # Prescient Software, Inc. Phishmongers
    deny from 198.186.190.0/23
    deny from 198.186.192.0/23
    deny from 198.186.194.0/24
    # urlfilterdb
    deny from 207.210.99.32/29
    # websense-in.car1.sandiego1.level3.net
    deny from 4.53.120.22
    # Websense
    deny from 66.194.6.0/24
    deny from 67.117.201.128/28
    deny from 69.67.32.0/20
    deny from 131.191.87.0/24
    deny from 204.15.64.0/21
    deny from 208.80.192.0/21
    deny from 212.62.26.64/27
    deny from 213.168.226.0/24
    deny from 213.168.241.0/30
    deny from 213.168.242.0/30
    deny from 213.236.150.16/28
    # Yandex
    deny from 77.88.0.0/18
    deny from 77.88.22.0/23
    deny from 77.88.24.0/21
    deny from 77.88.24.0/22
    deny from 77.88.28.0/22
    deny from 77.88.36.0/23
    deny from 77.88.42.0/23
    deny from 77.88.44.0/24
    deny from 77.88.50.0/23
    deny from 87.250.224.0/19
    deny from 87.250.230.0/23
    deny from 87.250.252.0/22
    deny from 93.158.128.0/18
    deny from 93.158.137.0/24
    deny from 93.158.144.0/21
    deny from 93.158.144.0/23
    deny from 93.158.146.0/23
    deny from 93.158.148.0/22
    deny from 95.108.128.0/17
    deny from 95.108.128.0/24
    deny from 95.108.152.0/22
    deny from 95.108.216.0/23
    deny from 95.108.240.0/21
    deny from 95.108.248.0/23
    deny from 178.154.128.0/17
    deny from 178.154.160.0/22
    deny from 178.154.164.0/23
    deny from 199.36.240.0/22
    deny from 213.180.192.0/19
    deny from 213.180.204.0/24
    deny from 213.180.206.0/23
    deny from 213.180.209.0/24
    deny from 213.180.218.0/23
    deny from 213.180.220.0/23
    # End HackRepair.com Blacklist
    Order allow,deny
    Allow from all
    Deny from 212.42.162.12
    Deny from 78.7.77.234
    Deny from 217.127.13.67
    Deny from 79.148.238.85
    Deny from 95.240.253.158
    Deny from 80.25.95.249
    Deny from 125.255.84.98
    Deny from 188.171.28.104
    Deny from 195.190.13.158
    Deny from 202.72.157.143
    Deny from 80.28.254.179
    Deny from 74.62.205.194
    Deny from 80.33.195.34
    Deny from 110.142.78.177
    Deny from 80.28.106.14
    Deny from 203.59.233.238
    Deny from 80.36.14.23
    Deny from 78.6.228.32
    <files .htaccess>
    Order allow,deny
    Deny from all
    </files>
    
    <files readme.html>
    Order allow,deny
    Deny from all
    </files>
    
    <files readme.txt>
    Order allow,deny
    Deny from all
    </files>
    
    <files install.php>
    Order allow,deny
    Deny from all
    </files>
    
    <files wp-config.php>
    Order allow,deny
    Deny from all
    </files>
    
    <IfModule mod_rewrite.c>
    RewriteEngine On
    
    RewriteRule ^wp-admin/includes/ - [F,L]
    RewriteRule !^wp-includes/ - [S=3]
    RewriteCond %{SCRIPT_FILENAME} !^(.*)wp-includes/ms-files.php
    RewriteRule ^wp-includes/[^/]+\.php$ - [F,L]
    RewriteRule ^wp-includes/js/tinymce/langs/.+\.php - [F,L]
    RewriteRule ^wp-includes/theme-compat/ - [F,L]
    
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_METHOD} ^(TRACE|DELETE|TRACK) [NC]
    RewriteRule ^(.*)$ - [F,L]
    
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} \.\.\/ [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(bash|git|hg|log|svn|swp|cvs) [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} etc/passwd [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} boot\.ini [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ftp\:  [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} http\:  [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} https\:  [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} (\<|%3C).*script.*(\>|%3E) [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} mosConfig_[a-zA-Z_]{1,21}(=|%3D) [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} base64_encode.*\(.*\) [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(\[|\]|\(|\)|<|>|ê|"|;|\?|\*|=$).* [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*("|'|<|>|\|{||).* [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(%24&x).* [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(%0|%A|%B|%C|%D|%E|%F|127\.0).* [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(globals|encode|localhost|loopback).* [NC,OR]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} ^.*(request|select|concat|insert|union|declare).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !^loggedout=true
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !^action=rp
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_COOKIE} !^.*wordpress_logged_in_.*$
    RewriteRule ^(.*)$ - [F,L]
    
    </IfModule>
    # END Better WP Security
    
    RewriteEngine On
    RewriteBase /
    RewriteRule ^index\.php$ - [L]
    
    # uploaded files
    RewriteRule ^([_0-9a-zA-Z-]+/)?files/(.+) wp-includes/ms-files.php?file=$2 [L]
    
    # add a trailing slash to /wp-admin
    RewriteRule ^([_0-9a-zA-Z-]+/)?wp-admin$ $1wp-admin/ [R=301,L]
    
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} -f [OR]
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} -d
    RewriteRule ^ - [L]
    RewriteRule  ^([_0-9a-zA-Z-]+/)?(wp-(content|admin|includes).*) $2 [L]
    RewriteRule  ^([_0-9a-zA-Z-]+/)?(.*\.php)$ $2 [L]
    RewriteRule . index.php [L]
    
    # BEGIN WPSuperCache
    <IfModule mod_rewrite.c>
    RewriteEngine On
    RewriteBase /
    #If you serve pages from behind a proxy you may want to change 'RewriteCond %{HTTPS} on' to something more sensible
    AddDefaultCharset UTF-8
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*[^/]$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*//.*$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_METHOD} !POST
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !.*=.*
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Cookie} !^.*(comment_author_|wordpress_logged_in|wp-postpass_).*$
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:X-Wap-Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} !^.*(2.0\ MMP|240x320|400X240|AvantGo|BlackBerry|Blazer|Cellphone|Danger|DoCoMo|Elaine/3.0|EudoraWeb|Googlebot-Mobile|hiptop|IEMobile|KYOCERA/WX310K|LG/U990|MIDP-2.|MMEF20|MOT-V|NetFront|Newt|Nintendo\ Wii|Nitro|Nokia|Opera\ Mini|Palm|PlayStation\ Portable|portalmmm|Proxinet|ProxiNet|SHARP-TQ-GX10|SHG-i900|Small|SonyEricsson|Symbian\ OS|SymbianOS|TS21i-10|UP.Browser|UP.Link|webOS|Windows\ CE|WinWAP|YahooSeeker/M1A1-R2D2|iPhone|iPod|Android|BlackBerry9530|LG-TU915\ Obigo|LGE\ VX|webOS|Nokia5800).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_user_agent} !^(w3c\ |w3c-|acs-|alav|alca|amoi|audi|avan|benq|bird|blac|blaz|brew|cell|cldc|cmd-|dang|doco|eric|hipt|htc_|inno|ipaq|ipod|jigs|kddi|keji|leno|lg-c|lg-d|lg-g|lge-|lg/u|maui|maxo|midp|mits|mmef|mobi|mot-|moto|mwbp|nec-|newt|noki|palm|pana|pant|phil|play|port|prox|qwap|sage|sams|sany|sch-|sec-|send|seri|sgh-|shar|sie-|siem|smal|smar|sony|sph-|symb|t-mo|teli|tim-|tosh|tsm-|upg1|upsi|vk-v|voda|wap-|wapa|wapi|wapp|wapr|webc|winw|winw|xda\ |xda-).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Accept-Encoding} gzip
    RewriteCond %{HTTPS} on
    RewriteCond /kunden/328878_10247/webseiten/isbekannt.rg.wp/prod/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index-http.html.gz -f
    RewriteRule ^(.*) "/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index-https.html.gz" [L]
    
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*[^/]$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*//.*$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_METHOD} !POST
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !.*=.*
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Cookie} !^.*(comment_author_|wordpress_logged_in|wp-postpass_).*$
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:X-Wap-Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} !^.*(2.0\ MMP|240x320|400X240|AvantGo|BlackBerry|Blazer|Cellphone|Danger|DoCoMo|Elaine/3.0|EudoraWeb|Googlebot-Mobile|hiptop|IEMobile|KYOCERA/WX310K|LG/U990|MIDP-2.|MMEF20|MOT-V|NetFront|Newt|Nintendo\ Wii|Nitro|Nokia|Opera\ Mini|Palm|PlayStation\ Portable|portalmmm|Proxinet|ProxiNet|SHARP-TQ-GX10|SHG-i900|Small|SonyEricsson|Symbian\ OS|SymbianOS|TS21i-10|UP.Browser|UP.Link|webOS|Windows\ CE|WinWAP|YahooSeeker/M1A1-R2D2|iPhone|iPod|Android|BlackBerry9530|LG-TU915\ Obigo|LGE\ VX|webOS|Nokia5800).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_user_agent} !^(w3c\ |w3c-|acs-|alav|alca|amoi|audi|avan|benq|bird|blac|blaz|brew|cell|cldc|cmd-|dang|doco|eric|hipt|htc_|inno|ipaq|ipod|jigs|kddi|keji|leno|lg-c|lg-d|lg-g|lge-|lg/u|maui|maxo|midp|mits|mmef|mobi|mot-|moto|mwbp|nec-|newt|noki|palm|pana|pant|phil|play|port|prox|qwap|sage|sams|sany|sch-|sec-|send|seri|sgh-|shar|sie-|siem|smal|smar|sony|sph-|symb|t-mo|teli|tim-|tosh|tsm-|upg1|upsi|vk-v|voda|wap-|wapa|wapi|wapp|wapr|webc|winw|winw|xda\ |xda-).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Accept-Encoding} gzip
    RewriteCond %{HTTPS} on
    RewriteCond /kunden/328878_10247/webseiten/isbekannt.rg.wp/prod/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index.html.gz -f
    RewriteRule ^(.*) "/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index.html.gz" [L]
    
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*[^/]$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*//.*$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_METHOD} !POST
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !.*=.*
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Cookie} !^.*(comment_author_|wordpress_logged_in|wp-postpass_).*$
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:X-Wap-Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} !^.*(2.0\ MMP|240x320|400X240|AvantGo|BlackBerry|Blazer|Cellphone|Danger|DoCoMo|Elaine/3.0|EudoraWeb|Googlebot-Mobile|hiptop|IEMobile|KYOCERA/WX310K|LG/U990|MIDP-2.|MMEF20|MOT-V|NetFront|Newt|Nintendo\ Wii|Nitro|Nokia|Opera\ Mini|Palm|PlayStation\ Portable|portalmmm|Proxinet|ProxiNet|SHARP-TQ-GX10|SHG-i900|Small|SonyEricsson|Symbian\ OS|SymbianOS|TS21i-10|UP.Browser|UP.Link|webOS|Windows\ CE|WinWAP|YahooSeeker/M1A1-R2D2|iPhone|iPod|Android|BlackBerry9530|LG-TU915\ Obigo|LGE\ VX|webOS|Nokia5800).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_user_agent} !^(w3c\ |w3c-|acs-|alav|alca|amoi|audi|avan|benq|bird|blac|blaz|brew|cell|cldc|cmd-|dang|doco|eric|hipt|htc_|inno|ipaq|ipod|jigs|kddi|keji|leno|lg-c|lg-d|lg-g|lge-|lg/u|maui|maxo|midp|mits|mmef|mobi|mot-|moto|mwbp|nec-|newt|noki|palm|pana|pant|phil|play|port|prox|qwap|sage|sams|sany|sch-|sec-|send|seri|sgh-|shar|sie-|siem|smal|smar|sony|sph-|symb|t-mo|teli|tim-|tosh|tsm-|upg1|upsi|vk-v|voda|wap-|wapa|wapi|wapp|wapr|webc|winw|winw|xda\ |xda-).* [NC]
    RewriteCond /kunden/328878_10247/webseiten/isbekannt.rg.wp/prod/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index-http.html -f
    RewriteRule ^(.*) "/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index-http.html" [L]
    
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*[^/]$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_URI} !^.*//.*$
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_METHOD} !POST
    RewriteCond %{QUERY_STRING} !.*=.*
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Cookie} !^.*(comment_author_|wordpress_logged_in|wp-postpass_).*$
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:X-Wap-Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP:Profile} !^[a-z0-9\"]+ [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_USER_AGENT} !^.*(2.0\ MMP|240x320|400X240|AvantGo|BlackBerry|Blazer|Cellphone|Danger|DoCoMo|Elaine/3.0|EudoraWeb|Googlebot-Mobile|hiptop|IEMobile|KYOCERA/WX310K|LG/U990|MIDP-2.|MMEF20|MOT-V|NetFront|Newt|Nintendo\ Wii|Nitro|Nokia|Opera\ Mini|Palm|PlayStation\ Portable|portalmmm|Proxinet|ProxiNet|SHARP-TQ-GX10|SHG-i900|Small|SonyEricsson|Symbian\ OS|SymbianOS|TS21i-10|UP.Browser|UP.Link|webOS|Windows\ CE|WinWAP|YahooSeeker/M1A1-R2D2|iPhone|iPod|Android|BlackBerry9530|LG-TU915\ Obigo|LGE\ VX|webOS|Nokia5800).* [NC]
    RewriteCond %{HTTP_user_agent} !^(w3c\ |w3c-|acs-|alav|alca|amoi|audi|avan|benq|bird|blac|blaz|brew|cell|cldc|cmd-|dang|doco|eric|hipt|htc_|inno|ipaq|ipod|jigs|kddi|keji|leno|lg-c|lg-d|lg-g|lge-|lg/u|maui|maxo|midp|mits|mmef|mobi|mot-|moto|mwbp|nec-|newt|noki|palm|pana|pant|phil|play|port|prox|qwap|sage|sams|sany|sch-|sec-|send|seri|sgh-|shar|sie-|siem|smal|smar|sony|sph-|symb|t-mo|teli|tim-|tosh|tsm-|upg1|upsi|vk-v|voda|wap-|wapa|wapi|wapp|wapr|webc|winw|winw|xda\ |xda-).* [NC]
    RewriteCond /kunden/328878_10247/webseiten/isbekannt.rg.wp/prod/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index.html -f
    RewriteRule ^(.*) "/kunden/wp-content/cache/supercache/%{SERVER_NAME}/$1/index.html" [L]
    </IfModule>
    
    # END WPSuperCache
    
    # BEGIN WordPress
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-f
    RewriteCond %{REQUEST_FILENAME} !-d
    RewriteRule . /index.php [L]
    # END WordPress
  2. Blogs running with https (why? don't remember i activated it for the frontend..).. attached my .htaccess

    Look in your wp-config.php.

    If all you want is https for logins, see http://codex.wordpress.org/Administration_Over_SSL

  3. Yattaa
    Member
    Posted 1 year ago #

    i did, there's nothing interesting in this context...

  4. It could be the server itself, set to force https.

Topic Closed

This topic has been closed to new replies.

About this Topic